Free Lifetime Warranty On All Orders Including Custom Designs

PRIVACY POLICY

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to the hellonoemie.com and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Yuvi Inc include hellonoemie.com and Noémie. The Noémie website is a ecommerce site. By using the Noémie website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Noémie may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name. If you purchase Noémie products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. Noémie may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your age, gender and household income. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Noémie. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Noémie website.

Noémie encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Noémie so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Noémie is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Noémie website.

You may elect to receive text messages from us. When you sign up to receive text messages, we will send you information about promotional offers and more  These messages may use information automatically collected based on your actions while on our sites and may prompt messaging such as cart abandon messages.  To the extent you voluntarily opt to have Text notifications sent directly to your mobile phone, we receive and store the information you provide, including your telephone number or when you read a text message. You may opt out of receiving text messages at any time by texting “STOP” to our text messages.For more information about text messages, see our Terms and Conditions.

Use of your Personal Information

Noémie collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.  

Noémie may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Noémie and its affiliates. Noémie may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Noémie does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. However, we may need to share customer information with our service providers who support our business operations, including those who assist us with transactions, delivery, and marketing.

Noémie may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. Noémie may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Noémie, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Noémie may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Noémie, in order to determine what Noémie services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Noémie to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Noémie will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Noémie or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Noémie and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Noémie, or the public. There are certain rights available to you as the data subject. If you are a California resident or a resident of the EEA, these rights are specifically enumerated in the CCPA and GDPR respectively. The categories of personal information are as follows: Identifiers including name, postal address, online identifier, IP address, and email address; Internet or other electronic network activity information; Inferences drawn from any of the information identified above reflecting your preferences and characteristics. We use and share this information for the following business and commercial purposes: Sharing of your personal information with subsidiaries or group companies and third-party marketing partners & service providers who we use to support our services. Sharing of your personal information with third-party marketing partners for commercial purposes, which includes the use of third-party marketing cookies. Sharing your information with our business partners. Sharing of your personal information where disclosure is necessary to: Comply with legal process (such as a court order) or other legal requirements of any governmental authority; Protect our rights or property; Protect the interests of users of the Site, other than you, or any other person; Operate or conduct maintenance and repair of our services or equipment; In connection with a sale or dissolution of any of our businesses; or As otherwise permitted by law. You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails. Even if you opt out of receiving marketing messages, we will still send you transactional messages. These include responses to your questions or messages related to any purchases you make. You also have the right to request: Access the to your personal information we hold about you; Request we correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you; Request we delete any personal information we hold about you; Request opt-out of having your personal information shared with third party marketing partners for commercial purposes; Restrict the processing of personal information we hold about you; Object to the processing of personal information we hold about you; and/or Receive any personal information we hold about you in a structured and commonly used machine-readable format or have such personal information transmitted to another company. We may ask you for additional information to confirm your identity and for security purposes, before disclosing information requested to you. While we will do our best to honor your request, we may not be able to do so in certain situations where you data is needed or required (e.g., complying with the legal process or facilitating a transaction upon your request). To exercise any of your rights in connection with your personal information, please contact us at concierge@solidandstriped.com or (646) 846-8882. Should you wish to request the exercise of your rights as detailed above with regard to your personal information, to the extent required by applicable law, we may need to take steps, including to request additional information from you, to verify your identity. When making your request, please indicate your state of residence (or country of residence if outside of the United States) and include “Privacy Rights Inquiry” as the subject of the correspondence.

Use of Cookies

The Noémie website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Noémie pages, or register with Noémie site or services, a cookie helps Noémie to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Noémie website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Noémie features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Noémie services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

To secure your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, Noémie uses the following:

Shopify

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

Financing Services

We, along with third party services we or our financing partner Bread use, may monitor, track and record information about your use of our website and we, or our service providers, may share that information with Bread for Bread to improve its products or to market to you. Our service providers may use tracking technology such as cookies and these service providers have their own privacy policies governing their collection of personally identifiable information. Furthermore, any such information shared with Bread will be governed by Bread’s privacy policy as found at https://www.getbread.com/privacy-policy/.

Children Under Thirteen

Noemie does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from Noemie by contacting us here:

- Web page: https://hellonoemie.com
- Email: help@hellonoemie.com
- Phone: +1 (646) 846-8882

Changes to this Statement

Noémie will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Noémie encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Noémie is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Noémie welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Noémie has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Noémie at: 

Noémie
13 Bleeker Street 
New York, New York 10012
Email Address: help@hellonoemie.com
Telephone number: +1 (646) 846-8882

Effective as of January 01, 2017